3042 Pine Knoll Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3042 Pine Knoll Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $413,550, approximately $285 per square foot. 3042 Pine Knoll Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Papalia Kathryn and Marcotte Jerome
Bought by
Papalia Marcotte Trust and Marcotte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Miguel Donald A and Miguel Bonnie A
Bought by
Papalia Kathryn and Marcotte Jerome
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Papalia Marcotte Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Papalia Kathryn | $280,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Papalia Kathryn | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,450 | $361,414 | $58,078 | $303,336 |
| 2023 | $4,323 | $347,382 | $55,824 | $291,558 |
| 2022 | $4,115 | $340,572 | $54,730 | $285,842 |
| 2021 | $3,768 | $304,000 | $25,000 | $279,000 |
| 2020 | $3,518 | $282,000 | $20,000 | $262,000 |
| 2019 | $3,305 | $261,000 | $20,000 | $241,000 |
| 2018 | $2,986 | $246,000 | $20,000 | $226,000 |
| 2017 | $2,811 | $232,000 | $20,000 | $212,000 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $203,000 | $20,000 | $183,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $203,000 | $20,000 | $183,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,000 | $25,000 | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map