3315 Mandy Ln Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $819,000 - $857,621
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3315 Mandy Ln, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $832,905, approximately $479 per square foot. 3315 Mandy Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Middle School, Highlands Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Wilson Gordon R and Wilson Jo Ann M
Bought by
Wilson Gordon R and Wilson Jo Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Wilson Gordon R and Wilson Jo Ann M
Bought by
Wilson Gordon R and Wilson Jo Ann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Mawhinney David A and Mawhinney Gaylene
Bought by
Wilson Gordon R and Wilson Jo Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
Barratt American Inc
Bought by
Mawhinney David A and Mawhinney Gaylene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,387
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Flores Fernando D and Flores Lupe D
Bought by
Barratt American Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Gordon R | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Gordon R | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Gordon R | $239,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mawhinney David A | $183,000 | First American Title | |
| Barratt American Inc | $179,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $146,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilson Gordon R | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mawhinney David A | $188,387 | |
| Previous Owner | Barratt American Inc | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,589 | $367,309 | $146,400 | $220,909 |
| 2024 | $5,589 | $360,108 | $143,530 | $216,578 |
| 2023 | $5,436 | $353,048 | $140,716 | $212,332 |
| 2022 | $5,358 | $346,126 | $137,957 | $208,169 |
| 2021 | $5,313 | $339,340 | $135,252 | $204,088 |
| 2020 | $5,132 | $335,862 | $133,866 | $201,996 |
| 2019 | $5,066 | $329,278 | $131,242 | $198,036 |
| 2018 | $4,937 | $322,822 | $128,669 | $194,153 |
| 2017 | $4,838 | $316,494 | $126,147 | $190,347 |
| 2016 | $4,687 | $310,289 | $123,674 | $186,615 |
| 2015 | $4,655 | $305,629 | $121,817 | $183,812 |
| 2014 | $4,584 | $299,643 | $119,431 | $180,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map