9650 Upland St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $850,000 - $916,635
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9650 Upland St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $895,409, approximately $507 per square foot. 9650 Upland St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Middle School, Highlands Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Cole Ryan Edmund and Cole Kara Adelle
Bought by
Cole Ryan Edmund and Cole Kara Adelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$581,558
Outstanding Balance
$517,265
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Carney Bruce P
Bought by
Cole Ryan Edmund and Ritter Kara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$569,050
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Vansickle Ferris H and Vansickle Thea L
Bought by
Vansickle Ferris H and Vansickle Thea L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Vansickle Ferris H and Vansickle Thea L
Bought by
Vansickle Ferris H and Vansickle Thea L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1994
Sold by
Vansickle Ferris H and Van Sickle Thea L
Bought by
Vansickle Ferris H and Van Sickle Thea L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1993
Sold by
Vansickle Ferris H and Van Sickle Thea L
Bought by
Vansickle Ferris H and Van Sickle Thea L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Ryan Edmund | -- | None Available | |
| Cole Ryan Edmund | $599,000 | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Vansickle Ferris H | -- | -- | |
| Vansickle Ferris H | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Vansickle Ferris H | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Vansickle Ferris H | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole Ryan Edmund | $581,558 | |
| Closed | Cole Ryan Edmund | $569,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Vansickle Ferris H | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vansickle Ferris H | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,100 | $655,090 | $328,093 | $326,997 |
| 2024 | $8,100 | $642,246 | $321,660 | $320,586 |
| 2023 | $7,853 | $629,653 | $315,353 | $314,300 |
| 2022 | $7,738 | $617,308 | $309,170 | $308,138 |
| 2021 | $7,654 | $605,205 | $303,108 | $302,097 |
| 2020 | $3,049 | $224,402 | $65,238 | $159,164 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $220,003 | $63,959 | $156,044 |
| 2018 | $2,898 | $215,690 | $62,705 | $152,985 |
| 2017 | $832 | $211,462 | $61,476 | $149,986 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $207,317 | $60,271 | $147,046 |
| 2015 | $2,682 | $204,204 | $59,366 | $144,838 |
| 2014 | $2,635 | $200,205 | $58,204 | $142,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map