3315 S 71st Glen Phoenix, AZ 85043
Estrella Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $337,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,405
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3315 S 71st Glen, Phoenix, AZ 85043 and is currently estimated at $325,984, approximately $232 per square foot. 3315 S 71st Glen is a home with nearby schools including Tuscano Elementary School, Western Valley Middle School, and Sierra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Frank West Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Hernandez Javier and Hernandez Hortensia
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Cresleigh Homes Arizona Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Javier and Hernandez Hortensia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,961
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank West Investments Llc | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $201,492 | First American Title | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | First American Title | |
| Hernandez Javier | $181,201 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Javier | $144,961 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Javier | $36,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $12,605 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $12,005 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $25,530 | $5,100 | $20,430 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $18,820 | $3,760 | $15,060 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $17,860 | $3,570 | $14,290 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $16,110 | $3,220 | $12,890 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $14,620 | $2,920 | $11,700 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $14,630 | $2,920 | $11,710 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $12,900 | $2,580 | $10,320 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $11,560 | $2,310 | $9,250 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $10,950 | $2,190 | $8,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map