NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $334,817 - $390,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,711 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Tile Flooring
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • 5-minute walk to Santa Maria Park

About This Home

As of August 2015

This home offers: 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,711 square feet of living space. It is professionally managed and maintained with pride. Not only are you leasing a quality house, but gaining a place you can call home. Renter’s Insurance Required - $100,000 minimum coverage in liability & property damage.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Chad Carter

BEX Realty LLC License #BR560173000 Listed on: 07/14/2015

Last Renter's Agent

Jodi Drew

AXIS Real Estate License #SA581287000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 5,558 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,711 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Schools

  • Fowler Elementary School
  • Western Valley Elementary Middle School
  • Sierra Linda High School

Utilities

  • Refrigerated Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Sienna Vista Association, Phone Number (480) 941-1077
  • Built by Cresleigh Homes
  • Sienna Vista Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/14/15
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 654
  • Assessor Parcel Number 104-55-680

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

5,558 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2015-07-14

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 75th avenue and lower buckeye
  • Legal Info Range: 1E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Sienna Vista
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13

• Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity
  • Living Area: 1711.0
  • Stories: 1

• Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Dir Entry frm Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Dir Entry frm Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: 220 V Dryer Hookup
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Sienna Vista
  • Phone: 480-941-1077
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Fowler Elementary School
  • High School: Sierra Linda High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tolleson Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Western Valley Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5558.0
  • Parcel #: 104-55-680
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Cresleigh Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 104.00
  • Tax Lot: 654
  • Tax Map Number: 55.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Resi Ii Llc
Bought by
Sby 2014 1 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
$372,454

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Metropolitan West Valley Llc
Bought by
Resi Ii Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Becker Kristi R and Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Bought by
Metropolitan West Valley Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Cresleigh Homes Arizona Inc
Bought by
Becker Kristi R

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,946
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sby 2014 1 Borrower Llc -- None Available
Resi Ii Llc -- Accommodation
Metropolitan West Valley Llc $86,000 Accommodation
Becker Kristi R $198,683 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Becker Kristi R $158,946
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/10/2015 08/10/15 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
08/10/2015 08/10/15 Off Market $1,000 -- --
07/14/2015 07/14/15 For Rent $1,000 +5.3% --
01/27/2012 01/27/12 Rented $950 0.0% --
01/13/2012 01/13/12 Under Contract -- -- --
12/22/2011 12/22/11 For Rent $950 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,672 $11,966 -- --
2024 $1,497 $11,396 -- --
2023 $1,497 $26,680 $5,330 $21,350
2022 $1,459 $19,860 $3,970 $15,890
2021 $1,378 $18,310 $3,660 $14,650
2020 $1,333 $16,560 $3,310 $13,250
2019 $1,318 $15,050 $3,010 $12,040
2018 $1,232 $13,850 $2,770 $11,080
2017 $1,162 $12,330 $2,460 $9,870
2016 $1,146 $11,010 $2,200 $8,810
2015 $1,026 $10,450 $2,090 $8,360
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5307070

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 104-55-680

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.