3316 E 7th St Unit A Long Beach, CA 90804
Bluff Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,324,219
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$2,207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3316 E 7th St Unit A, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $1,324,219, approximately $2,207 per square foot. 3316 E 7th St Unit A is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Creative Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Landis Scott W
Bought by
Certified Couriers International Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Willard Faye L
Bought by
Landis Scott W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
Willard Faye L
Bought by
Willard Faye L and Willard Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Certified Couriers International Llc | -- | -- | |
| Landis Scott W | $500,000 | Gateway | |
| Willard Faye L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Landis Scott W | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,639 | $710,879 | $213,261 | $497,618 |
| 2024 | $9,639 | $696,941 | $209,080 | $487,861 |
| 2023 | $9,477 | $683,277 | $204,981 | $478,296 |
| 2022 | $8,914 | $669,880 | $200,962 | $468,918 |
| 2021 | $8,706 | $656,746 | $197,022 | $459,724 |
| 2019 | $8,581 | $637,269 | $191,179 | $446,090 |
| 2018 | $8,325 | $624,775 | $187,431 | $437,344 |
| 2016 | $7,624 | $600,515 | $180,153 | $420,362 |
| 2015 | $7,328 | $591,495 | $177,447 | $414,048 |
| 2014 | $7,283 | $579,910 | $173,972 | $405,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map