3316 Marshall Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $494,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3316 Marshall Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $434,709, approximately $424 per square foot. 3316 Marshall Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Mary Deterding Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Baker and Michelle
Bought by
Specialized Trust Company and Gary Defraga Traditional Ira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Lee Baker Donald
Bought by
Baker Robert and Baker Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Baker David G and Asset Management & Planning
Bought by
Baker Donald Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1996
Sold by
Baker Donald Lee and Baker Beverly June
Bought by
The Baker Shelter Trust and Asset Management & Planning
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Specialized Trust Company | $345,000 | Placer Title | |
| Baker Robert | $300,000 | Placer Title | |
| Baker Donald Lee | -- | None Available | |
| The Baker Shelter Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,342 | $366,116 | $159,181 | $206,935 |
| 2024 | $4,342 | $358,938 | $156,060 | $202,878 |
| 2023 | $4,273 | $351,900 | $153,000 | $198,900 |
| 2022 | $574 | $53,297 | $16,454 | $36,843 |
| 2021 | $563 | $52,253 | $16,132 | $36,121 |
| 2020 | $552 | $51,718 | $15,967 | $35,751 |
| 2019 | $540 | $50,704 | $15,654 | $35,050 |
| 2018 | $527 | $49,711 | $15,348 | $34,363 |
| 2017 | $525 | $48,738 | $15,048 | $33,690 |
| 2016 | $490 | $47,783 | $14,753 | $33,030 |
| 2015 | $525 | $47,066 | $14,532 | $32,534 |
| 2014 | $514 | $46,156 | $14,256 | $31,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map