Estimated Value: $497,000 - $627,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,778
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3316 Suffolk Downs, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $539,295, approximately $194 per square foot. 3316 Suffolk Downs is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Lindsay Fred D and Lindsay Lorri K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,910
Outstanding Balance
$190,087
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$349,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Snyder Daniel H
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,910
Outstanding Balance
$190,087
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$349,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Hubble Paul M and Hubble Catharine E
Bought by
Snyder Daniel H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,920
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
White Jeffrey K and White Cheryl A
Bought by
Hubble Paul M and Hubble Catharine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,200
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Fred D | $329,900 | Attorney | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $224,333 | None Available | |
| Snyder Daniel H | $359,900 | -- | |
| Hubble Paul M | $70,000 | Minnesota Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindsay Fred D | $296,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Snyder Daniel H | $287,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubble Paul M | $225,200 | |
| Closed | Snyder Daniel H | $71,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,109 | $126,378 | $27,496 | $98,882 |
| 2023 | $7,109 | $126,378 | $27,496 | $98,882 |
| 2022 | $7,133 | $112,060 | $24,336 | $87,724 |
| 2021 | $6,384 | $112,060 | $24,336 | $87,724 |
| 2020 | $6,274 | $112,060 | $24,340 | $87,720 |
| 2019 | $7,138 | $119,370 | $24,340 | $95,030 |
| 2018 | $7,021 | $119,370 | $24,340 | $95,030 |
| 2017 | $6,320 | $119,370 | $24,340 | $95,030 |
| 2016 | $6,497 | $104,330 | $24,340 | $79,990 |
| 2015 | $6,320 | $104,330 | $24,340 | $79,990 |
| 2014 | $6,325 | $104,330 | $24,340 | $79,990 |
| 2013 | $6,393 | $106,150 | $24,340 | $81,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map