Estimated Value: $537,000 - $597,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,206
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3341 Suffolk Downs, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $558,119, approximately $174 per square foot. 3341 Suffolk Downs is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Reeves Troy A
Bought by
Reeves Troy A and Reeves Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,943
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$545,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Wagler Homes Of Akron Inc
Bought by
Reeves Troy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,920
Interest Rate
6.38%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeves Troy A | -- | Kent Title | |
| Reeves Troy A | $74,900 | Meridian Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reeves Troy A | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Reeves Troy A | $59,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,841 | $157,242 | $27,913 | $129,329 |
| 2023 | $8,841 | $157,242 | $27,913 | $129,329 |
| 2022 | $8,867 | $139,349 | $24,703 | $114,646 |
| 2021 | $7,935 | $139,349 | $24,703 | $114,646 |
| 2020 | $7,798 | $139,350 | $24,700 | $114,650 |
| 2019 | $7,820 | $130,650 | $24,700 | $105,950 |
| 2018 | $7,692 | $130,650 | $24,700 | $105,950 |
| 2017 | $6,901 | $130,650 | $24,700 | $105,950 |
| 2016 | $7,096 | $113,810 | $24,700 | $89,110 |
| 2015 | $6,901 | $113,810 | $24,700 | $89,110 |
| 2014 | $6,615 | $108,920 | $24,700 | $84,220 |
| 2013 | $6,684 | $110,800 | $24,700 | $86,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map