33161 Sea Bright Dr Dana Point, CA 92629
Dana Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,913,000 - $4,475,382
7
Beds
6
Baths
4,860
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33161 Sea Bright Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $3,202,846, approximately $659 per square foot. 33161 Sea Bright Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Del Obispo Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Senkbeil Mark William and Senkbeil Wendy
Bought by
Senkbeil Mark William and Senkbeil Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Outstanding Balance
$478,621
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,724,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Lally Thomas M and Lally Jayne
Bought by
Senkbeil Mark William and Senkbeil Wendy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1994
Sold by
Christensen Barbara A
Bought by
Lally Thomas M and Lally Jayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senkbeil Mark William | -- | None Available | |
| Senkbeil Mark William | $190,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lally Thomas M | $227,500 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Senkbeil Mark William | $760,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lally Thomas M | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,567 | $828,128 | $238,064 | $590,064 |
| 2024 | $10,567 | $811,891 | $233,396 | $578,495 |
| 2023 | $10,365 | $795,972 | $228,820 | $567,152 |
| 2022 | $9,956 | $780,365 | $224,333 | $556,032 |
| 2021 | $10,024 | $765,064 | $219,934 | $545,130 |
| 2020 | $9,424 | $757,220 | $217,679 | $539,541 |
| 2019 | $9,156 | $742,373 | $213,411 | $528,962 |
| 2018 | $8,940 | $727,817 | $209,226 | $518,591 |
| 2017 | $8,695 | $713,547 | $205,124 | $508,423 |
| 2016 | $8,392 | $699,556 | $201,102 | $498,454 |
| 2015 | $7,779 | $689,049 | $198,082 | $490,967 |
| 2014 | $7,648 | $675,552 | $194,202 | $481,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map