3317 Anella Rd San Ysidro, CA 92173
San Ysidro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $794,000 - $815,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3317 Anella Rd, San Ysidro, CA 92173 and is currently estimated at $808,242, approximately $498 per square foot. 3317 Anella Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, San Ysidro Middle School, and San Ysidro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Alejandro A
Bought by
Gonzalez Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,462
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$535,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Olagbegi Olamiju O and Olagbegi Adunola V
Bought by
Martinez Alejandro A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,937
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Coral Gates Utah Llc
Bought by
Olagbegi Olanijai O and Olagbegi Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Guadalupe | $563,000 | California Title Company | |
| Martinez Alejandro A | $209,500 | First American Title | |
| Olagbegi Olanijai O | $166,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Guadalupe | $452,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Alejandro A | $130,937 | |
| Previous Owner | Olagbegi Olanijai O | $157,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,561 | $769,322 | $409,941 | $359,381 |
| 2024 | $9,561 | $754,238 | $401,903 | $352,335 |
| 2023 | $9,357 | $739,450 | $394,023 | $345,427 |
| 2022 | $10,406 | $724,952 | $386,298 | $338,654 |
| 2021 | $7,845 | $500,000 | $186,000 | $314,000 |
| 2020 | $7,753 | $500,000 | $186,000 | $314,000 |
| 2019 | $7,321 | $480,000 | $179,000 | $301,000 |
| 2018 | $7,128 | $465,000 | $174,000 | $291,000 |
| 2017 | $81 | $420,000 | $158,000 | $262,000 |
| 2016 | $6,187 | $395,000 | $149,000 | $246,000 |
| 2015 | $5,901 | $370,000 | $140,000 | $230,000 |
| 2014 | $5,289 | $315,000 | $120,000 | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map