3317 Cullen Dr Ames, IA 50010
Somerset Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $492,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3317 Cullen Dr, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $452,374, approximately $243 per square foot. 3317 Cullen Dr is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Fellows Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2008
Sold by
Midland Homes Lc
Bought by
Banwait Gurdeep Singh and Banwait Manjit Kaur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,200
Outstanding Balance
$108,402
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,972
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banwait Gurdeep Singh | $214,000 | -- | |
| Midland Homes Lc | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banwait Gurdeep Singh | $171,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,054 | $450,700 | $149,600 | $301,100 |
| 2024 | $4,946 | $358,700 | $72,700 | $286,000 |
| 2023 | $4,744 | $358,700 | $72,700 | $286,000 |
| 2022 | $4,686 | $290,900 | $72,700 | $218,200 |
| 2021 | $4,890 | $290,900 | $72,700 | $218,200 |
| 2020 | $4,818 | $286,600 | $71,700 | $214,900 |
| 2019 | $4,818 | $286,600 | $71,700 | $214,900 |
| 2018 | $4,854 | $286,600 | $71,700 | $214,900 |
| 2017 | $4,854 | $286,600 | $71,700 | $214,900 |
| 2016 | $4,128 | $243,100 | $48,600 | $194,500 |
| 2015 | $4,128 | $243,100 | $48,600 | $194,500 |
| 2014 | $4,212 | $243,100 | $48,600 | $194,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map