3321 Cullen Dr Ames, IA 50010
Somerset Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3321 Cullen Dr, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $463,866, approximately $283 per square foot. 3321 Cullen Dr is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Fellows Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Pinnacle Properties Ames Llc
Bought by
Janssen Scot B and Janssen Joellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,332
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Hunziker Land Development Company Llc
Bought by
Pinnacle Properties Ames Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janssen Scot B | $307,500 | None Available | |
| Pinnacle Properties Ames Llc | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Janssen Scot B | $246,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinnacle Properties Ames Llc | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,404 | $452,900 | $144,800 | $308,100 |
| 2024 | $5,292 | $372,600 | $83,100 | $289,500 |
| 2023 | $5,588 | $372,600 | $83,100 | $289,500 |
| 2022 | $5,520 | $332,200 | $83,100 | $249,100 |
| 2021 | $5,758 | $332,200 | $83,100 | $249,100 |
| 2020 | $5,676 | $327,300 | $81,800 | $245,500 |
| 2019 | $5,676 | $327,300 | $81,800 | $245,500 |
| 2018 | $5,718 | $327,300 | $81,800 | $245,500 |
| 2017 | $5,718 | $327,300 | $81,800 | $245,500 |
| 2016 | $4,972 | $282,300 | $55,800 | $226,500 |
| 2015 | $4,972 | $282,300 | $55,800 | $226,500 |
| 2014 | $5,072 | $282,300 | $55,800 | $226,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map