3317 E Emmitsburg Place Broken Arrow, OK 74014
Estimated Value: $276,337 - $303,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3317 E Emmitsburg Place, Broken Arrow, OK 74014 and is currently estimated at $291,834, approximately $142 per square foot. 3317 E Emmitsburg Place is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Country Lane Primary Elementary School, Country Lane Intermediate School, and Centennial Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xiong Andy | -- | Apex Title & Closing Service | |
| Yang Bao | $166,500 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xiong Andy | $142,661 | |
| Closed | Yang Bao | $166,097 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,808 | $25,211 | $3,369 | $21,842 |
| 2024 | $2,706 | $24,477 | $3,271 | $21,206 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $23,764 | $3,225 | $20,539 |
| 2022 | $2,719 | $23,072 | $3,164 | $19,908 |
| 2021 | $2,635 | $22,400 | $3,024 | $19,376 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $21,747 | $3,024 | $18,723 |
| 2019 | $2,537 | $21,114 | $3,024 | $18,090 |
| 2018 | $2,491 | $21,053 | $3,023 | $18,030 |
| 2017 | $2,437 | $20,440 | $3,015 | $17,425 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $19,845 | $3,003 | $16,842 |
| 2015 | $2,268 | $19,267 | $2,963 | $16,304 |
| 2014 | $2,223 | $18,706 | $2,912 | $15,794 |
Map
- 5405 N 31st St
- 3309 E Hudson St
- 5005 N 34th St
- 2076 W Berkeley St
- 3630 E Cherryhill Ct
- 3212 E Irvington St
- 4150 S 209th East Ave
- 3527 E Berkeley St
- 20208 E 37th St S
- 20930 E 38th St S
- 20921 E 37th Place S
- 21110 E 40th St S
- 20471 E 35th Place S
- 20208 E 44th St S
- 20487 E 35th St S
- 3622 S 198th East Ave
- 4347 S 200 East Ave
- 2831 E Liberty Place
- 19613 E 39th St S
- 6001 N 30th St
- 3324 E Emmitsburg Place
- 3329 E Fairmont St
- 3320 E Emmitsburg Place
- 3402 E Emmitsburg Place
- 3325 E Fairmont St
- 3400 E Emmitsburg Place
- 3325 E Emmitsburg Place
- 3401 E Fairmont St
- 3316 E Emmitsburg Place
- 3406 E Emmitsburg Place
- 3401 E Fairmont St
- 3321 E Emmitsburg Place
- 3406 E Emmitsburg Place
- 3321 E Fairmont St
- 3401 E Emmitsburg Place
- 3408 E Emmitsburg Place
- 3409 E Fairmont St
- 3312 E Emmitsburg Place
- 3317 E Fairmont St
- 3324 E Fairmont St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.