3317 Lake Rd W Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $305,325 - $423,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,401
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3317 Lake Rd W, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $352,331, approximately $251 per square foot. 3317 Lake Rd W is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
Defina Michael L and Defina Linda H
Bought by
Defina Michael L and Defina Linda H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Brudapast Roberta M and Keller Virginia A
Bought by
Verdun Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,911
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2013
Sold by
Brudapast Agnes
Bought by
Brudapast Agnes and Brudapast Roberta M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defina Michael L | -- | Venture Title | |
| Verdun Mark | $170,000 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Verdun Mark | $170,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Brudapast Agnes | -- | Step 1 Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verdun Mark | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Verdun Mark | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,394 | $111,550 | $66,890 | $44,660 |
| 2023 | $5,159 | $111,550 | $66,890 | $44,660 |
| 2022 | $4,679 | $87,150 | $51,450 | $35,700 |
| 2021 | $4,729 | $87,150 | $51,450 | $35,700 |
| 2020 | $4,759 | $87,150 | $51,450 | $35,700 |
| 2019 | $4,545 | $83,200 | $45,750 | $37,450 |
| 2018 | $4,398 | $83,200 | $45,750 | $37,450 |
| 2017 | $4,262 | $83,200 | $45,750 | $37,450 |
| 2016 | $4,112 | $83,200 | $45,750 | $37,450 |
| 2015 | $4,132 | $83,620 | $46,170 | $37,450 |
| 2014 | $3,962 | $83,620 | $46,170 | $37,450 |
| 2013 | $3,719 | $80,750 | $51,770 | $28,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map