3333 Lake Rd W Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,724
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3333 Lake Rd W, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $399,237, approximately $146 per square foot. 3333 Lake Rd W is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Mcquoid Lisa L and Newsom Lisa L
Bought by
Newsome Lisa L and Newsome Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,751
Outstanding Balance
$228,925
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Dodge Jane E
Bought by
Mcquoid Lisa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newsome Lisa L | -- | Rels Title Agency | |
| Mcquoid Lisa L | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newsome Lisa L | $348,751 | |
| Closed | Mcquoid Lisa L | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,671 | $114,840 | $35,840 | $79,000 |
| 2023 | $5,401 | $114,840 | $35,840 | $79,000 |
| 2022 | $4,954 | $90,760 | $27,580 | $63,180 |
| 2021 | $5,006 | $90,760 | $27,580 | $63,180 |
| 2020 | $5,039 | $90,760 | $27,580 | $63,180 |
| 2019 | $4,009 | $72,040 | $20,480 | $51,560 |
| 2018 | $3,881 | $72,040 | $20,480 | $51,560 |
| 2017 | $3,876 | $72,040 | $20,480 | $51,560 |
| 2016 | $4,052 | $72,040 | $20,480 | $51,560 |
| 2015 | $4,167 | $72,040 | $20,480 | $51,560 |
| 2014 | $4,122 | $72,040 | $20,480 | $51,560 |
| 2013 | $3,946 | $73,330 | $18,170 | $55,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map