3318 Lampton Ave Jackson, MS 39213
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $39,000 - $64,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3318 Lampton Ave, Jackson, MS 39213 and is currently estimated at $50,542, approximately $68 per square foot. 3318 Lampton Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Walton Elementary School, Lanier High School, and New Hope Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Mcafee Anita
Bought by
Foster Sebrina M and Foster Sebrina Michelle Mcquitta Mcaf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Sebrina M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483 | $2,487 | $900 | $1,587 |
| 2024 | $483 | $2,498 | $900 | $1,598 |
| 2023 | $483 | $2,498 | $900 | $1,598 |
| 2022 | $481 | $2,498 | $900 | $1,598 |
| 2021 | $481 | $2,498 | $900 | $1,598 |
| 2020 | $469 | $2,451 | $900 | $1,551 |
| 2019 | $469 | $2,451 | $900 | $1,551 |
| 2018 | $464 | $2,451 | $900 | $1,551 |