3318 Poplar St White Pine, TN 37890
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3318 Poplar St, White Pine, TN 37890 and is currently estimated at $203,859, approximately $145 per square foot. 3318 Poplar St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Lowery Anthony
Bought by
Parker-Otoole Walter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Arvin Willis Roy
Bought by
Anthony Lowery
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1997
Sold by
Kim Setser and Kim Jay
Bought by
Roy Willis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,700
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Bought by
Willis Roy Arvin and Willis Margaret B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,700
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1991
Bought by
Setser Kim and Setser Jay
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker-Otoole Walter | $69,000 | -- | |
| Anthony Lowery | $65,000 | -- | |
| Roy Willis | $35,403 | -- | |
| Willis Roy Arvin | $35,400 | -- | |
| Setser Kim | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Setser Kim | $35,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $41,125 | $4,800 | $36,325 |
| 2023 | $582 | $16,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $552 | $16,875 | $4,600 | $12,275 |
| 2021 | $552 | $16,875 | $4,600 | $12,275 |
| 2020 | $552 | $16,875 | $4,600 | $12,275 |
| 2019 | $552 | $16,875 | $4,600 | $12,275 |
| 2018 | $520 | $14,550 | $3,600 | $10,950 |
| 2017 | $520 | $14,550 | $3,600 | $10,950 |
| 2016 | $517 | $14,550 | $3,600 | $10,950 |
| 2015 | $514 | $14,550 | $3,600 | $10,950 |
| 2014 | $512 | $14,550 | $3,600 | $10,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map