33188 Romance Place Temecula, CA 92592
Redhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,567 - $724,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33188 Romance Place, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $689,892, approximately $361 per square foot. 33188 Romance Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Helen Hunt Jackson Elementary School, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Segura Greg and Segura Tracy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,495
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$571,397
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segura Greg | $291,000 | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Segura Greg | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,646 | $413,710 | $142,162 | $271,548 |
| 2023 | $5,646 | $397,647 | $136,643 | $261,004 |
| 2022 | $5,463 | $389,851 | $133,964 | $255,887 |
| 2021 | $5,348 | $382,208 | $131,338 | $250,870 |
| 2020 | $5,277 | $378,290 | $129,992 | $248,298 |
| 2019 | $5,202 | $370,874 | $127,444 | $243,430 |
| 2018 | $5,098 | $363,603 | $124,947 | $238,656 |
| 2017 | $5,004 | $356,475 | $122,498 | $233,977 |
| 2016 | $4,908 | $349,487 | $120,097 | $229,390 |
| 2015 | $4,819 | $344,240 | $118,294 | $225,946 |
| 2014 | $4,377 | $311,000 | $107,000 | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map