3319 E Chardonnay Ln Unit B Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $891,672 - $918,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3319 E Chardonnay Ln Unit B, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $903,668, approximately $536 per square foot. 3319 E Chardonnay Ln Unit B is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Norell Sandra
Bought by
Norell Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,650
Interest Rate
6.03%
Estimated Equity
$833,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Norell Sandra
Bought by
Norell Sandra and Sandra Norell Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Norell Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,200
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norell Sandra | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Norell Sandra | -- | -- | |
| Norell Sandra | $205,500 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norell Sandra | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norell Sandra | $164,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,649 | $321,818 | $70,122 | $251,696 |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $315,508 | $68,747 | $246,761 |
| 2023 | $3,565 | $309,322 | $67,399 | $241,923 |
| 2022 | $3,492 | $303,257 | $66,077 | $237,180 |
| 2021 | $3,397 | $297,311 | $64,781 | $232,530 |
| 2020 | $3,364 | $294,263 | $64,117 | $230,146 |
| 2019 | $3,323 | $288,494 | $62,860 | $225,634 |
| 2018 | $3,272 | $282,838 | $61,628 | $221,210 |
| 2017 | $3,140 | $277,293 | $60,420 | $216,873 |
| 2016 | $3,079 | $271,856 | $59,235 | $212,621 |
| 2015 | $3,033 | $267,773 | $58,345 | $209,428 |
| 2014 | $2,968 | $262,528 | $57,202 | $205,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map