3319 E Hubbell St Phoenix, AZ 85008
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,732 - $438,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3319 E Hubbell St, Phoenix, AZ 85008 and is currently estimated at $354,183, approximately $324 per square foot. 3319 E Hubbell St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Papago School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Ruiz Jose Eliseo Perez
Bought by
Ruiz Jose Eliseo Perez and Perez Veronica Huizar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Gonzales Dionisio V and Gonzales Consuelo C
Bought by
Ruiz Jose Eliseo Perez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,685
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Jose Eliseo Perez | -- | United Title | |
| Ruiz Jose Eliseo Perez | $61,000 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Jose Eliseo Perez | $60,685 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,085 | $8,034 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $7,651 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $26,780 | $5,350 | $21,430 |
| 2022 | $992 | $19,700 | $3,940 | $15,760 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $19,270 | $3,850 | $15,420 |
| 2020 | $991 | $16,020 | $3,200 | $12,820 |
| 2019 | $984 | $14,410 | $2,880 | $11,530 |
| 2018 | $964 | $11,660 | $2,330 | $9,330 |
| 2017 | $927 | $10,380 | $2,070 | $8,310 |
| 2016 | $891 | $9,400 | $1,880 | $7,520 |
| 2015 | $829 | $6,970 | $1,390 | $5,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map