$229,990
$10K PRICE DROP

3319 Henry St Midland, MI 48642

Estimated payment $1,519/month

Total Views 4,836
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,820 Sq Ft
$126 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Northeast Middle School Rated A-
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

HAVE MORE INCOME ON HENRY! Here is your next invest property that boasts a strong rental history and great neighborhood. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom per side, these units are rarely unoccupied and perform very well. Each side also has an attached 1.5 car garage and a partial basement. If you're decided how to make your portfolio stronger, you better see this duplex! Call today for your private showing. 24 hr notice for showings please.

Listing Agent

Matt Smith

Modern Realty License #SBR Listed on: 04/23/2026

Modern Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x207

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Porch

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Separate Meters
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • Carter Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-24-80-228

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,518

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Saginaw Board of REALTORS
  • Class: MULTIFAMILY
  • Type: Duplex
  • Type Of Property: Multi-Family
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Styles: Ranch
  • Total Tax Amount: 3517.79
  • Total Tax Year: 2026
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Mail City: Midland
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling
  • Appliances: Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Block
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Dining Kitchen: Formal Dining Room
  • Sub Room Description: First Floor Bedroom
  • Source of Sq Ft: Measured

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Aluminum
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Frontage: 80
  • Foundation Type: Basement, Crawl
  • Roads: Curbed, Paved Street

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 14-24-80-228
  • Location: Subdivision
  • Lot Dimensions: 80x207
  • Acreage: 0.38
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2024, Amount: $1,034.54
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2023, Amount: $2,483.25
  • Total Tax: Year: 2026, Amount: $3,517.79

Multi Family

  • Total Units: 2

MLS Schools

  • School District: Midland Public Schools

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,572 $101,600 $0 $0
2024 $2,483 $78,400 $0 $0
2023 $2,340 $72,500 $0 $0
2022 $3,218 $54,200 $0 $0
2021 $3,562 $61,800 $0 $0
2020 $3,525 $61,700 $0 $0
2019 $3,438 $60,600 $7,500 $53,100
2018 $3,345 $66,200 $7,500 $58,700
2017 $0 $62,700 $7,500 $55,200
2016 $3,250 $59,400 $7,500 $51,900
2012 -- $57,400 $7,500 $49,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/17/2026 05/17/26 Price Changed $229,990 -4.1% $126 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $239,900 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft
08/19/2023 08/19/23 Rented $925 0.0% --
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Under Contract -- -- --
07/18/2023 07/18/23 Price Changed $925 -5.1% $1 / Sq Ft
06/23/2023 06/23/23 For Rent $975 +2.6% --
08/01/2022 08/01/22 Rented $950 +2.7% --
07/22/2022 07/22/22 Under Contract -- -- --
06/14/2022 06/14/22 For Rent $925 0.0% --
10/31/2013 10/31/13 Sold $103,000 -12.6% $53 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/12/2013 09/12/13 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2012 09/07/12 For Sale $117,900 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- Liberty Title
Quit Claim Deed -- Liberty Title
Quit Claim Deed -- New Title Company Name
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $103,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $73,370 New Conventional
Closed $0 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 50205163

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 14-24-80-228

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.