332 Beechwood Ave Dover, DE 19901
Kent Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Beechwood Ave, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $363,604, approximately $187 per square foot. 332 Beechwood Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including W. Reily Brown Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Hebert Elizabeth R and Hebert Elizabeth A
Bought by
Elizabeth R Hebert Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth R Hebert Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 | $337,900 | $82,400 | $255,500 |
| 2024 | $1,212 | $337,900 | $82,400 | $255,500 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $60,300 | $10,400 | $49,900 |
| 2022 | $846 | $60,300 | $10,400 | $49,900 |
| 2021 | $833 | $60,300 | $10,400 | $49,900 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $60,300 | $10,400 | $49,900 |
| 2019 | $793 | $60,300 | $10,400 | $49,900 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $60,300 | $10,400 | $49,900 |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $925 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $923 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map