332 E 57th St Long Beach, CA 90805
Dairy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,680 - $729,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$996/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 E 57th St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $645,670, approximately $996 per square foot. 332 E 57th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Gethsemane Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2001
Sold by
Sache Charles L
Bought by
Sache Charles L and Charles L Sache Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Sache Charles L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$25,640
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$620,030
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Thibeault James P
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sache Charles L | -- | -- | |
| Sache Charles L | $95,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Va | -- | United Title Company | |
| Midfirst Bank | $67,610 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sache Charles L | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $146,750 | $117,407 | $29,343 |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $143,873 | $115,105 | $28,768 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $141,053 | $112,849 | $28,204 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $138,288 | $110,637 | $27,651 |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $135,577 | $108,468 | $27,109 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $131,557 | $105,251 | $26,306 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $128,979 | $103,188 | $25,791 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $123,973 | $99,182 | $24,791 |
| 2015 | $1,457 | $122,112 | $97,693 | $24,419 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $119,721 | $95,780 | $23,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map