332 E Andrix St Monterey Park, CA 91755
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $803,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$922/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 E Andrix St, Monterey Park, CA 91755 and is currently estimated at $777,872, approximately $921 per square foot. 332 E Andrix St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Macy Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Patrick A
Bought by
Elizondo Patricia Rangel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,800
Outstanding Balance
$53,739
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$724,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Noritake Yasuko
Bought by
Garcia Patrick A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,219
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizondo Patricia Rangel | $449,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Elizondo Patricia Rangel | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Garcia Patrick A | $180,000 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elizondo Patricia Rangel | $89,800 | |
| Open | Elizondo Patricia Rangel | $359,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Patrick A | $177,219 | |
| Closed | Garcia Patrick A | $5,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,869 | $601,545 | $481,244 | $120,301 |
| 2024 | $7,869 | $589,751 | $471,808 | $117,943 |
| 2023 | $7,889 | $578,188 | $462,557 | $115,631 |
| 2022 | $7,620 | $566,852 | $453,488 | $113,364 |
| 2021 | $7,365 | $555,739 | $444,597 | $111,142 |
| 2019 | $7,078 | $539,258 | $431,411 | $107,847 |
| 2018 | $7,214 | $528,685 | $422,952 | $105,733 |
| 2016 | $6,057 | $443,000 | $354,000 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | $5,763 | $443,000 | $354,000 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | $5,704 | $443,000 | $354,000 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map