332 E Guava St Oxnard, CA 93033
Cal-Gisler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,974 - $700,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 E Guava St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $667,494, approximately $646 per square foot. 332 E Guava St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Petris Enrique
Bought by
Enrique Petris Family Trust and Petris
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enrique Petris Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,919 | $238,073 | $72,400 | $165,673 |
| 2024 | $2,919 | $233,405 | $70,980 | $162,425 |
| 2023 | $2,814 | $228,829 | $69,588 | $159,241 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $224,343 | $68,224 | $156,119 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $219,945 | $66,887 | $153,058 |
| 2020 | $2,758 | $217,692 | $66,202 | $151,490 |
| 2019 | $2,681 | $213,424 | $64,904 | $148,520 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $209,240 | $63,632 | $145,608 |
| 2017 | $2,510 | $205,138 | $62,385 | $142,753 |
| 2016 | $2,424 | $201,116 | $61,162 | $139,954 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $198,097 | $60,245 | $137,852 |
| 2014 | $2,422 | $194,218 | $59,066 | $135,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map