G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gloria Conviser
Keller Williams Realty
24 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,309,481 - $1,350,000
This charming, updated center entrance Cape on a sought after neighborhood street in Birds Hill offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a spacious layout perfect for family living and entertaining! The first floor features a fire-placed living room with lovely built-ins leading to a dining room with custom built-in cabinet. The kitchen boasts white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and eat-in area. The first-floor bedroom and full bath complete with mudroom round out the main level. Upstairs, two large family bedrooms, and a freshly painted family bath with linen closet and tiled shower/tub. The finished basement includes a family room w/newer lux vinyl flooring, full-bathroom with tiled shower, laundry room and storage with access to the spacious patio and backyard. Natural Gas heat, updated roof, windows, appliances and so much more. Located in the Mitchell school neighborhood, close to Perry Park, commuter rail, Needham High School and Needham restaurants and shops. Welcome Home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcleod Jillian | $1,337,000 | -- | |
| Kurdziel Michael | $659,000 | -- | |
| Kurdziel Michael | $659,000 | -- | |
| Kurdziel Michael | $659,000 | -- | |
| Bellizzi Andrew | $634,000 | -- | |
| Bellizzi Andrew M | $634,000 | -- | |
| Bellizzi Andrew M | $634,000 | -- | |
| Glockler Jennifer | $615,000 | -- | |
| Glockler Jennifer B | $615,000 | -- | |
| Glockler Jennifer B | $615,000 | -- | |
| Costello Patrick | $467,000 | -- | |
| Costello Patrick C | $467,000 | -- | |
| Rosenberg Stephen | $283,500 | -- | |
| Rosenberg Stephen D | $283,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcleod Jillian | $908,157 | |
| Previous Owner | Kurdziel Michael | $518,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Sold | $1,337,000 | +2.9% | $633 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | For Sale | $1,299,000 | -- | $615 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,384 | $1,074,000 | $801,100 | $272,900 |
| 2024 | $11,233 | $897,200 | $589,700 | $307,500 |
| 2023 | $11,403 | $874,500 | $589,700 | $284,800 |
| 2022 | $10,636 | $795,500 | $521,900 | $273,600 |
| 2021 | $10,365 | $795,500 | $521,900 | $273,600 |
| 2020 | $9,918 | $794,100 | $521,900 | $272,200 |
| 2019 | $9,217 | $743,900 | $474,500 | $269,400 |
| 2018 | $8,838 | $743,900 | $474,500 | $269,400 |
| 2017 | $8,440 | $709,800 | $474,500 | $235,300 |
| 2016 | $8,221 | $712,400 | $474,500 | $237,900 |
| 2015 | $8,043 | $712,400 | $474,500 | $237,900 |
| 2014 | $7,176 | $616,500 | $395,500 | $221,000 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gloria Conviser
Keller Williams Realty
24 in this area
45 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Team ROVI
Real Broker MA, LLC
(413) 563-7913
1 in this area
410 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73446528
APN: NEED-000027-000042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.