332 Jorgensen Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
River Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $578,786
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Jorgensen Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $542,447, approximately $337 per square foot. 332 Jorgensen Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Muhammad Roceesha and Muhammad Xavier
Bought by
Muhammad Roceesha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2020
Sold by
Muhammad Roceesha and Gaines Roceesha
Bought by
Muhammad Roceesha and Muhammad Xavier Rayshon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
Sold by
Gaines Roceesha and Muhammad Xazier
Bought by
Gaines Roceesha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,500
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Gaines Roceesha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,944
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Gonzales Christine P
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Gonzales Christine P and Gonzales Christine
Bought by
Gonzales Christine P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Leonardo Jose B and Leonardo Gilda
Bought by
Gonzales Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Delrosario Leonardo D and Delrosario Lourdes L
Bought by
Leonardo Jose B and Leonardo Gilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Patrick Munger Shawn and Patrick Marie
Bought by
Delrosario Leonardo D and Delrosario Lourdes L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muhammad Roceesha | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Muhammad Roceesha | -- | Ticor Ttl Orange Cnty Branch | |
| Gaines Roceesha | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Gaines Roceesha | $160,000 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $144,000 | None Available | |
| Gonzales Christine P | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Gonzales Christine | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Leonardo Jose B | $310,000 | First American Title | |
| Delrosario Leonardo D | $135,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muhammad Roceesha | $294,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaines Roceesha | $290,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaines Roceesha | $155,944 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Christine P | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Christine | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leonardo Jose B | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delrosario Leonardo D | $101,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,982 | $200,959 | $35,165 | $165,794 |
| 2024 | $2,896 | $197,020 | $34,476 | $162,544 |
| 2023 | $2,896 | $193,157 | $33,800 | $159,357 |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $189,371 | $33,138 | $156,233 |
| 2021 | $2,920 | $185,659 | $32,489 | $153,170 |
| 2019 | $2,776 | $180,154 | $31,526 | $148,628 |
| 2018 | $2,673 | $176,622 | $30,908 | $145,714 |
| 2017 | $2,646 | $173,159 | $30,302 | $142,857 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $169,764 | $29,708 | $140,056 |
| 2015 | $2,562 | $167,215 | $29,262 | $137,953 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $163,940 | $28,689 | $135,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map