332 Kendrick Ln Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Kendrick Ln, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $533,603, approximately $371 per square foot. 332 Kendrick Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Foxboro Elementary School, Golden West Middle School, and Vanden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Monroe Lucas and Monroe Tiffany
Bought by
Monroe Lucas and Monroe Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$335,396
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Cratus Homes Llc
Bought by
Monroe Lucas and Monroe Tiffany Owen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Interest Rate
3.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Rebholtz Patrick J
Bought by
Cratus Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Rebholtz Christine Ann
Bought by
Rebholtz Patrick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Rebholtz Patrick J
Bought by
Rebholtz Patrick J and Rebholtz Christine Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,800
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Rebholtz Christine Ann
Bought by
Rebholtz Patrick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,800
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Sold by
Vickrey Christopher Lynn and Vickrey Peggy M
Bought by
Jauregui Renan D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1993
Sold by
Greer William S and Greer Jackie
Bought by
Vickrey Christopher Lynn and Vickrey Peggy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,680
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Lucas | -- | Atlas Title Company | |
| Monroe Lucas | $329,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cratus Homes Llc | $242,000 | None Available | |
| Rebholtz Patrick J | -- | First American | |
| Rebholtz Patrick J | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Rebholtz Patrick J | $132,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Jauregui Renan D | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Vickrey Christopher Lynn | $156,000 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monroe Lucas | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Monroe Lucas | $263,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rebholtz Patrick J | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rebholtz Patrick J | $118,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Vickrey Christopher Lynn | $160,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,283 | $395,398 | $96,143 | $299,255 |
| 2024 | $4,283 | $387,646 | $94,258 | $293,388 |
| 2023 | $4,204 | $380,046 | $92,410 | $287,636 |
| 2022 | $4,097 | $372,596 | $90,599 | $281,997 |
| 2021 | $4,041 | $365,291 | $88,823 | $276,468 |
| 2020 | $3,994 | $361,547 | $87,913 | $273,634 |
| 2019 | $3,916 | $354,459 | $86,190 | $268,269 |
| 2018 | $3,863 | $347,509 | $84,500 | $263,009 |
| 2017 | $3,736 | $340,696 | $82,844 | $257,852 |
| 2016 | $3,684 | $334,017 | $81,220 | $252,797 |
| 2015 | $1,964 | $175,375 | $53,142 | $122,233 |
| 2014 | $1,928 | $171,941 | $52,102 | $119,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map