332 Mclaughlin Ave Indianapolis, IN 46227
Estimated Value: $198,020 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Mclaughlin Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227 and is currently estimated at $212,255, approximately $138 per square foot. 332 Mclaughlin Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Southport Elementary School, Southport 6th Grade Academy, and Southport Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Clark Anne L
Bought by
Anne L Clark Trust and Clark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Harrington Ronald A
Bought by
Clark Anne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,365
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anne L Clark Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Anne L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Anne L | $99,365 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $163,200 | $22,100 | $141,100 |
| 2024 | $1,678 | $144,200 | $22,100 | $122,100 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $140,200 | $22,100 | $118,100 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $128,100 | $22,100 | $106,000 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $106,300 | $22,100 | $84,200 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $106,900 | $22,100 | $84,800 |
| 2019 | $1,113 | $97,700 | $19,000 | $78,700 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $94,900 | $19,000 | $75,900 |
| 2017 | $960 | $90,200 | $19,000 | $71,200 |
| 2016 | $806 | $85,800 | $19,000 | $66,800 |
| 2014 | $605 | $81,000 | $19,000 | $62,000 |
| 2013 | $571 | $76,700 | $19,000 | $57,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map