332 Middle Rd Chilmark, MA 02535
Chilmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,526,000 - $3,328,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,249
Sq Ft
$936/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Middle Rd, Chilmark, MA 02535 and is currently estimated at $3,039,844, approximately $935 per square foot. 332 Middle Rd is a home located in Dukes County with nearby schools including Martha's Vineyard Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Granquist Maria F
Bought by
Granquist Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Qualifi Ernesto Franco and Granquist Maria F
Bought by
Granquist Maria F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granquist Ft | -- | -- | |
| Granquist Maria F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,899 | $2,177,200 | $1,295,700 | $881,500 |
| 2024 | $4,473 | $2,110,000 | $1,267,600 | $842,400 |
| 2023 | $4,272 | $1,624,500 | $975,000 | $649,500 |
| 2022 | $4,167 | $1,477,500 | $926,000 | $551,500 |
| 2021 | $4,051 | $1,392,000 | $926,000 | $466,000 |
| 2020 | $3,904 | $1,364,900 | $907,800 | $457,100 |
| 2019 | $3,887 | $1,349,700 | $907,800 | $441,900 |
| 2018 | $3,712 | $1,349,700 | $907,800 | $441,900 |
| 2017 | $3,611 | $1,347,500 | $907,800 | $439,700 |
| 2016 | $3,628 | $1,338,900 | $907,800 | $431,100 |
| 2015 | $3,538 | $1,345,100 | $907,800 | $437,300 |
| 2014 | $3,698 | $1,491,200 | $1,172,800 | $318,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map