349 Middle Rd Chilmark, MA 02535
Chilmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,663,000 - $2,215,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$1,069/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Middle Rd, Chilmark, MA 02535 and is currently estimated at $1,938,536, approximately $1,068 per square foot. 349 Middle Rd is a home located in Dukes County with nearby schools including Martha's Vineyard Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
349 Middle Road Rt
Bought by
349 Middle Road Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 349 Middle Road Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $1,175,300 | $578,600 | $596,700 |
| 2024 | $2,293 | $1,081,800 | $503,100 | $578,700 |
| 2023 | $2,193 | $834,000 | $386,900 | $447,100 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $778,600 | $386,900 | $391,700 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $718,500 | $386,900 | $331,600 |
| 2020 | $2,193 | $766,900 | $379,400 | $387,500 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $741,200 | $379,400 | $361,800 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $741,200 | $379,400 | $361,800 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $738,400 | $379,400 | $359,000 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $735,700 | $379,400 | $356,300 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $739,900 | $379,400 | $360,500 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $720,600 | $401,000 | $319,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map