332 Mildred Ave Pittsburg, CA 94565
River Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $444,331
3
Beds
1
Bath
955
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Mildred Ave, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $415,083, approximately $434 per square foot. 332 Mildred Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1994
Sold by
Perez Angel M and Perez Miriam
Bought by
Perez Angel M and Perez Miriam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Angel M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,142 | $46,493 | $19,568 | $26,925 |
| 2024 | $1,171 | $45,583 | $19,185 | $26,398 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $44,690 | $18,809 | $25,881 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $43,815 | $18,441 | $25,374 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $42,957 | $18,080 | $24,877 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $41,685 | $17,545 | $24,140 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $40,868 | $17,201 | $23,667 |
| 2017 | $1,007 | $40,067 | $16,864 | $23,203 |
| 2016 | $865 | $39,283 | $16,534 | $22,749 |
| 2015 | $953 | $38,694 | $16,286 | $22,408 |
| 2014 | $915 | $37,937 | $15,967 | $21,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map