332 Pile St Ramona, CA 92065
Estimated Value: $650,398 - $955,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Pile St, Ramona, CA 92065 and is currently estimated at $829,850, approximately $538 per square foot. 332 Pile St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hanson Elementary School, Olive Peirce Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2008
Sold by
Brown Lloyd Douglas and Brown Barbara A
Bought by
Brown Lloyd Douglas and Brown Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Lloyd Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Lloyd Douglas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,314 | $112,446 | $13,823 | $98,623 |
| 2024 | $1,314 | $110,242 | $13,552 | $96,690 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $108,082 | $13,287 | $94,795 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $105,964 | $13,027 | $92,937 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $103,887 | $12,772 | $91,115 |
| 2020 | $1,237 | $102,823 | $12,642 | $90,181 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $100,808 | $12,395 | $88,413 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $98,832 | $12,152 | $86,680 |
| 2017 | $650 | $96,895 | $11,914 | $84,981 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $94,996 | $11,681 | $83,315 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $93,570 | $11,506 | $82,064 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $91,738 | $11,281 | $80,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map