332 Rodale Dr Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Rodale Dr, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $313,342, approximately $273 per square foot. 332 Rodale Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Middle School, White Mountain Middle School, and Eagle Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Ingle Sherrie K and Lavis Sherrie K
Bought by
Ingle Sherrie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingle Sherrie K | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ingle Sherrie K | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,967 | $144,530 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,920 | $140,330 | $71,510 | $68,820 |
| 2024 | $1,920 | $136,250 | $69,420 | $66,830 |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $132,290 | $67,410 | $64,880 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $132,290 | $67,410 | $64,880 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $128,440 | $65,450 | $62,990 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $124,700 | $63,540 | $61,160 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $117,550 | $59,900 | $57,650 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $114,130 | $58,160 | $55,970 |
| 2017 | $1,753 | $114,130 | $58,160 | $55,970 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $107,590 | $54,820 | $52,770 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $107,590 | $54,820 | $52,770 |
| 2014 | $1,615 | $101,420 | $51,680 | $49,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map