332 Whetherbine Way E Tallahassee, FL 32301
Governor's Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,845 - $188,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Whetherbine Way E, Tallahassee, FL 32301 and is currently estimated at $183,711, approximately $191 per square foot. 332 Whetherbine Way E is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Apalachee Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and James Rickards High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Michael Hahn Philip
Bought by
Hahn Karen Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Thistle Dew 2 Properties Llc
Bought by
Hahn Karen Ruth and Hahn Philip M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Frazier Sam G and Frazier Samuel Gillespie
Bought by
Thistle Dew 2 Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Frazier Samuel Gillespie and Rucker Tina Marie
Bought by
Frazier Samuel Gillespie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Kady John J and Kady Mary Jane
Bought by
Frazier Sam and Rucker Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Karen Ruth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hahn Karen Ruth | $145,000 | Owen Title Company Inc | |
| Thistle Dew 2 Properties Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Frazier Samuel Gillespie | -- | None Available | |
| Frazier Sam | $62,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hahn Karen Ruth | $137,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Frazier Sam | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $138,116 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,755 | $134,224 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $130,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $126,519 | $26,000 | $100,519 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $102,891 | $24,000 | $78,891 |
| 2020 | $1,806 | $95,515 | $22,000 | $73,515 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $92,039 | $22,000 | $70,039 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $85,253 | $22,000 | $63,253 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $82,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $76,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $70,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,404 | $70,418 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map