3320 13th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3320 13th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $219,758, approximately $181 per square foot. 3320 13th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Roberts H Wayne
Bought by
Roberts Adam Wayne Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Roberts H Wayne
Bought by
Roberts Adam Wayne Tyler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Adam Wayne Tyler | $100 | -- | |
| Roberts Adam Wayne Tyler | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,551 | $125,306 | $86,700 | $38,606 |
| 2023 | $1,672 | $136,386 | $86,700 | $49,686 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $93,903 | $22,000 | $71,903 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $69,158 | $22,000 | $47,158 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $61,600 | $16,500 | $45,100 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $63,916 | $16,500 | $47,416 |
| 2018 | $490 | $45,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $454 | $44,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $439 | $43,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $426 | $42,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $426 | $42,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $414 | $41,995 | $10,400 | $31,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map