Estimated Value: $202,000 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3320 Busch St, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $214,074, approximately $249 per square foot. 3320 Busch St is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Margaret Leary School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,547 | $164,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,916 | $155,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $155,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $982 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $65,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $661 | $65,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,253 | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $728 | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,051 | $29,097 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map