3320 Dry Creek Dr Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $561,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3320 Dry Creek Dr, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $509,786, approximately $238 per square foot. 3320 Dry Creek Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bernard L. Hughes Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Zamora Carmen Gomez and Zamora Carmen G
Bought by
Zamora Carmen Gomez and Gomez Zamora Family 2020 Rlt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Zamora Carmen G and Zamora Emmanuel
Bought by
Zamora Carmen G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Zamora Carmen G
Bought by
Zamora Carmen G and Zamora Emmanuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Zamora Faustino
Bought by
Zamora Carmen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,060
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$334,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Higgins John K and Higgins Martha J
Bought by
Zamora Carmen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,060
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$334,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Higgins John Kingmon and Higgins Martha Jane
Bought by
Higgins John K and Higgins Martha J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Higgins John K and Higgins Martha J
Bought by
Higgins John Kingmon and Higgins Martha Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1995
Sold by
The Fairways At Creekside
Bought by
Higgins John K and Higgins Martha J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,900
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamora Carmen Gomez | -- | None Available | |
| Zamora Carmen G | -- | None Available | |
| Zamora Carmen G | -- | -- | |
| Zamora Carmen G | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Zamora Carmen G | $430,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Higgins John K | -- | -- | |
| Higgins John Kingmon | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Higgins John K | $187,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zamora Carmen G | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Higgins John Kingmon | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Higgins John K | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,297 | $497,000 | $200,000 | $297,000 |
| 2024 | $5,093 | $477,500 | $200,000 | $277,500 |
| 2023 | $5,678 | $477,500 | $200,000 | $277,500 |
| 2022 | $5,128 | $453,000 | $200,000 | $253,000 |
| 2021 | $4,615 | $389,500 | $155,000 | $234,500 |
| 2020 | $4,093 | $342,500 | $105,000 | $237,500 |
| 2019 | $4,087 | $342,500 | $105,000 | $237,500 |
| 2018 | $3,785 | $313,500 | $105,000 | $208,500 |
| 2017 | $3,456 | $284,500 | $95,000 | $189,500 |
| 2016 | $3,333 | $274,000 | $70,000 | $204,000 |
| 2015 | $3,086 | $251,000 | $49,000 | $202,000 |
| 2014 | $2,858 | $230,500 | $45,000 | $185,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map