3320 Hunter Ln Carmichael, CA 95608
Oakvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,000 - $698,419
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,213
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3320 Hunter Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $653,605, approximately $295 per square foot. 3320 Hunter Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
Sold by
Chepel Igor
Bought by
Chepel Ashley Sophia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Ochinnikov Anatoly and Ovchinnikov Raisa
Bought by
Chepel Igor
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Chepel Igor
Bought by
Chepel Igor and Ovchinnikov Anatoly
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Akhramenko Artem
Bought by
Chepel Igor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Chepel Igor
Bought by
Chepel Igor and Akhramenko Artem
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Akhramenko Vika
Bought by
Chepel Igor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,274
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Chepel Igor
Bought by
Chepel Igor and Akhramenko Vika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Chepel Irena
Bought by
Chepel Igor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chepel Ashley Sophia | -- | -- | |
| Chepel Igor | -- | None Available | |
| Chepel Igor | -- | None Available | |
| Chepel Igor | -- | None Available | |
| Chepel Igor | -- | None Available | |
| Chepel Igor | -- | None Available | |
| Chepel Igor | -- | None Available | |
| Chepel Igor | $534,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chepel Igor | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chepel Igor | $121,274 | |
| Previous Owner | Chepel Igor | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chepel Igor | $10,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,776 | $494,442 | $135,676 | $358,766 |
| 2024 | $5,776 | $484,748 | $133,016 | $351,732 |
| 2023 | $5,700 | $475,244 | $130,408 | $344,836 |
| 2022 | $5,653 | $465,926 | $127,851 | $338,075 |
| 2021 | $5,559 | $456,792 | $125,345 | $331,447 |
| 2020 | $5,455 | $452,109 | $124,060 | $328,049 |
| 2019 | $5,346 | $443,245 | $121,628 | $321,617 |
| 2018 | $5,284 | $434,555 | $119,244 | $315,311 |
| 2017 | $5,232 | $426,035 | $116,906 | $309,129 |
| 2016 | $4,887 | $417,682 | $114,614 | $303,068 |
| 2015 | $4,849 | $411,409 | $112,893 | $298,516 |
| 2014 | $4,748 | $403,351 | $110,682 | $292,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map