NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $98,872 - $129,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
936 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2021

Last sale price $80,250 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $756 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2021

Lovely Ranch style home that has been remodeled. All the interior walls have been painted,new doors, new hardware throughout, new flooring , new light fixtures throughout. The eat-in Kitchen has new countertops and new cabinets, modern faucet, new stainless steel appliances. Bathroom has a new mirror, vanity, flooring and tile shower and separate laundry room. The backyard is spacious for your family! Come take a look today.. Make this your home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lasheika Brigham

Blanchard & Calhoun - SN Listed on: 01/04/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Mason Barrett

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Richmond Hill K-8 Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1222176000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 84999.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • List Price Per Acre: 499994.12
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 90.81
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Cable Available, Eat-in Kitchen, Gas Dryer Hookup, Recently Painted, Smoke Detector(s), Split Bedroom, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 13
  • Room Types: Other Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.10

Schools

  • Elementary School: Richmond Hill K-8
  • High School: Butler Comp.
  • Middle Or Junior School: Richmond Hill K-8

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: .17
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.20
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2021-01-11
  • Parcel#: 1222176000
  • Deed Book And Page: 1038/2246
  • Plat Book And Page: 21N/308
  • Quadrant: 3RI

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2021
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
List Price
$84,999
Sold Price
$80,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,749
-5.59%
Current Estimated Value
$115,968

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,718
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Loo Grant Q
Bought by
Tate George and Tate Olivia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$33,750
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1985

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1984

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1978

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bush Howard S $80,250 --
Tate George $45,000 None Available
Tate George $45,000 --
-- $29,900 --
-- $23,100 --
-- $19,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tate George $33,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/29/2021 01/29/21 Sold $80,250 -5.6% $86 / Sq Ft
01/11/2021 01/11/21 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2021 01/04/21 For Sale $84,999 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,649 $41,324 $3,400 $37,924
2024 $1,649 $28,453 $3,400 $25,053
2023 $1,166 $28,453 $3,400 $25,053
2022 $1,194 $28,513 $3,400 $25,113
2021 $895 $16,240 $3,400 $12,840
2020 $885 $16,240 $3,400 $12,840
2019 $921 $16,240 $3,400 $12,840
2018 $925 $16,240 $3,400 $12,840
2017 $869 $16,240 $3,400 $12,840
2016 $869 $16,240 $3,400 $12,840
2015 $943 $16,240 $3,400 $12,840
2014 $874 $16,240 $3,400 $12,840
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 464354

Hive MLS

APN: 1222176000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.