3321 Edwards Ave El Monte, CA 91733
Park El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $748,000 - $837,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3321 Edwards Ave, El Monte, CA 91733 and is currently estimated at $788,568, approximately $647 per square foot. 3321 Edwards Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including New Lexington Elementary School, Columbia School, and El Monte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Yuan Li Hao and Jiang Cai Hong
Bought by
Yuan Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Yuan Li Hao
Bought by
Yuan Li Hao and Jiang Caihong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Salgado Caesar A and Salgado Rosemary
Bought by
Yuan Li Hao
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuan Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yuan Li Hao | -- | None Available | |
| Yuan Li Hao | $167,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yuan Li Hao | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,705 | $251,618 | $147,206 | $104,412 |
| 2024 | $3,705 | $246,685 | $144,320 | $102,365 |
| 2023 | $3,632 | $241,849 | $141,491 | $100,358 |
| 2022 | $3,502 | $237,108 | $138,717 | $98,391 |
| 2021 | $3,537 | $232,460 | $135,998 | $96,462 |
| 2019 | $3,598 | $225,566 | $131,965 | $93,601 |
| 2018 | $3,445 | $221,144 | $129,378 | $91,766 |
| 2016 | $3,299 | $212,558 | $124,355 | $88,203 |
| 2015 | $3,260 | $209,367 | $122,488 | $86,879 |
| 2014 | $3,139 | $205,267 | $120,089 | $85,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map