3341 Edwards Ave El Monte, CA 91733
Park El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,000 - $839,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3341 Edwards Ave, El Monte, CA 91733 and is currently estimated at $786,429, approximately $645 per square foot. 3341 Edwards Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including New Lexington Elementary School, Columbia School, and El Monte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Hang Victor Q and Hang Hong Q
Bought by
Hang Victor Q and Chen Karen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Chan Wing K and Chan Li Zhen
Bought by
Hang Hong Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hang Victor Q | -- | American Title Co | |
| Hang Hong Q | $142,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hang Victor Q | $111,000 | |
| Closed | Hang Hong Q | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,755 | $226,706 | $112,076 | $114,630 |
| 2024 | $3,452 | $222,262 | $109,879 | $112,383 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $217,905 | $107,725 | $110,180 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $213,633 | $105,613 | $108,020 |
| 2021 | $3,299 | $209,445 | $103,543 | $105,902 |
| 2019 | $3,357 | $203,235 | $100,473 | $102,762 |
| 2018 | $3,235 | $199,251 | $98,503 | $100,748 |
| 2016 | $3,101 | $191,516 | $94,679 | $96,837 |
| 2015 | $3,065 | $188,640 | $93,257 | $95,383 |
| 2014 | $2,955 | $184,946 | $91,431 | $93,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map