3322 Spruce St Bellevue, NE 68147
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $276,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3322 Spruce St, Bellevue, NE 68147 and is currently estimated at $246,746, approximately $130 per square foot. 3322 Spruce St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Gilder Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Ostdiek Evelyn M
Bought by
Aguilar Martinez Rigoberto and Aguilar Suarez Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,046
Outstanding Balance
$41,629
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,117
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Martinez Rigoberto | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Martinez Rigoberto | $108,046 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,482 | $215,127 | $30,000 | $185,127 |
| 2024 | $4,159 | $206,430 | $30,000 | $176,430 |
| 2023 | $4,159 | $192,671 | $25,000 | $167,671 |
| 2022 | $3,815 | $174,773 | $25,000 | $149,773 |
| 2021 | $3,378 | $153,730 | $20,000 | $133,730 |
| 2020 | $3,175 | $143,578 | $20,000 | $123,578 |
| 2019 | $3,014 | $136,022 | $20,000 | $116,022 |
| 2018 | $2,964 | $132,799 | $18,000 | $114,799 |
| 2017 | $2,733 | $121,863 | $18,000 | $103,863 |
| 2016 | $2,587 | $116,173 | $18,000 | $98,173 |
| 2015 | $2,493 | $112,854 | $18,000 | $94,854 |
| 2014 | $2,406 | $109,782 | $18,000 | $91,782 |
| 2012 | -- | $106,822 | $18,000 | $88,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map