Seller's Agent in 2012
Ron Smith
Family Home Real Estate
(727) 249-3636
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $281,098 - $327,000
Great family home in Wash. Twnshp. Hardwood floors, 100% new kitchen (cabinets, granite counters, flooring, SS appliances w/warranty & included), newly remodeled baths w/granite counters and dual sinks, all new ceiling fans throughout, all new lifetime warranty vinyl windows, washer & dryer and water softner included. You will not find a home in this area with these new upgrades at this price. Circular driveway, sitting on nearly 1⁄2 acre, basketball court, wood deck, lots of extra parking. WOW!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Family Home Real Estate License #RB14037794 Listed on: 05/11/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Dennis Barrow
Keller Williams Indpls Metro N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frantsi Sarah L | -- | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| Family Home Buyers Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frantsi Sarah L | $125,386 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2012 06/28/12 | Sold | $127,700 | 0.0% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2012 05/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/11/2012 05/11/12 | For Sale | $127,700 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,382 | $204,300 | $33,800 | $170,500 |
| 2024 | $2,531 | $200,300 | $33,800 | $166,500 |
| 2023 | $2,531 | $200,700 | $33,800 | $166,900 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $184,700 | $33,800 | $150,900 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $173,100 | $19,700 | $153,400 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $160,400 | $19,700 | $140,700 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $129,500 | $19,700 | $109,800 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $123,300 | $19,700 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $121,700 | $19,700 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $119,700 | $19,700 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $971 | $123,300 | $19,700 | $103,600 |
| 2013 | $1,134 | $123,300 | $19,700 | $103,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ron Smith
Family Home Real Estate
(727) 249-3636
9 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Dennis Barrow
Keller Williams Indpls Metro N
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21176361
APN: 49-07-08-128-024.000-800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.