3323 E 8th St Tulsa, OK 74112
Turner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $296,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3323 E 8th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $265,937, approximately $145 per square foot. 3323 E 8th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Cline Jacqueline A and Cline Robert L
Bought by
Stitt J Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Mgf Acquisition Corp
Bought by
Stitt Kevin and Stitt Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Mcfeely Rich P and Mcfeely Vicki D
Bought by
Stitt J Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stitt J Kevin | $255,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In | |
| Stitt Kevin | $20,500 | Delta Title & Escrow Company | |
| Stitt J Kevin | $66,500 | First Amer Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stitt J Kevin | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,569 | $19,173 | $2,549 | $16,624 |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $18,260 | $2,896 | $15,364 |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $17,391 | $2,749 | $14,642 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $16,562 | $3,141 | $13,421 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $15,774 | $2,992 | $12,782 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $15,774 | $2,992 | $12,782 |
| 2019 | $2,161 | $15,774 | $2,992 | $12,782 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $13,944 | $2,635 | $11,309 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $13,279 | $2,509 | $10,770 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $12,648 | $2,390 | $10,258 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $12,045 | $2,783 | $9,262 |
| 2014 | $1,605 | $12,045 | $2,783 | $9,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map