3421 E 8th St Tulsa, OK 74112
Turner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,164 - $241,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3421 E 8th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $218,541, approximately $153 per square foot. 3421 E 8th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Rogers Edward E
Bought by
Rogers Edward Eugene and The Edward Eugene Rogers Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Edward Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $49,000 | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $16,804 | $2,625 | $14,179 |
| 2024 | $1,934 | $16,003 | $3,040 | $12,963 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $15,242 | $2,749 | $12,493 |
| 2022 | $1,935 | $14,515 | $3,141 | $11,374 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $13,825 | $2,992 | $10,833 |
| 2020 | $1,801 | $13,825 | $2,992 | $10,833 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $13,384 | $2,896 | $10,488 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $12,746 | $2,758 | $9,988 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $12,139 | $2,627 | $9,512 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $11,561 | $2,502 | $9,059 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $11,011 | $2,783 | $8,228 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $11,011 | $2,783 | $8,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map