3507 E 8th St Tulsa, OK 74112
Turner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3507 E 8th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $200,910, approximately $179 per square foot. 3507 E 8th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Kallstrom Kevin J
Bought by
Kevin Kallstrom Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Cozort Matthew G and Cozort Mathew G
Bought by
Kallstrom Kevin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Hanigan Laverne M and Hanigan Laverne
Bought by
Butler Gary N and Butler Marsha K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Kallstrom Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kallstrom Kevin J | $84,500 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| Butler Gary N | $60,000 | Delta Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kallstrom Kevin J | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $15,141 | $2,260 | $12,881 |
| 2024 | $1,743 | $14,420 | $2,657 | $11,763 |
| 2023 | $1,743 | $13,732 | $2,341 | $11,391 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $13,079 | $2,676 | $10,403 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $12,456 | $2,548 | $9,908 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $11,863 | $2,427 | $9,436 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $11,299 | $2,312 | $8,987 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $10,760 | $2,201 | $8,559 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $10,248 | $2,097 | $8,151 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $9,760 | $1,997 | $7,763 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $9,295 | $2,684 | $6,611 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,295 | $2,684 | $6,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map