3323 Oakview Ln Carmichael, CA 95608
Oakvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,000 - $797,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3323 Oakview Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $750,717, approximately $317 per square foot. 3323 Oakview Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Danaei Arash
Bought by
Tutu George and Tutu Felicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
John Deterding Co
Bought by
Danaei Arash
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Buehler Joan Grenz
Bought by
John Deterding Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Boyd Pauline L
Bought by
Buehler Joan Grenz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Buehler Walter D
Bought by
Buehler Joan Grenz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Boyd Alice L
Bought by
Boyd Pauline L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tutu George | $510,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Danaei Arash | $136,500 | Stewart Title | |
| John Deterding Co | $110,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Buehler Joan Grenz | $85,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Buehler Joan Grenz | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Boyd Pauline L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tutu George | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buehler Joan Grenz | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,333 | $710,874 | $320,588 | $390,286 |
| 2024 | $8,333 | $696,936 | $314,302 | $382,634 |
| 2023 | $8,199 | $683,272 | $308,140 | $375,132 |
| 2022 | $8,034 | $669,876 | $302,099 | $367,777 |
| 2021 | $7,899 | $656,742 | $296,176 | $360,566 |
| 2020 | $7,750 | $650,009 | $293,140 | $356,869 |
| 2019 | $7,593 | $637,265 | $287,393 | $349,872 |
| 2018 | $7,503 | $624,770 | $281,758 | $343,012 |
| 2017 | $6,892 | $568,726 | $256,483 | $312,243 |
| 2016 | $6,131 | $531,520 | $239,704 | $291,816 |
| 2015 | $5,705 | $492,149 | $221,949 | $270,200 |
| 2014 | $5,323 | $459,952 | $207,429 | $252,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map