3323 Paseo Halcon San Clemente, CA 92672
Estimated Value: $1,131,000 - $1,251,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3323 Paseo Halcon, San Clemente, CA 92672 and is currently estimated at $1,191,576, approximately $736 per square foot. 3323 Paseo Halcon is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Palisades Elementary School, Shorecliffs Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Walocha Henryk J and Walocha Trust
Bought by
Sellek Patricia S and Sellek Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1997
Sold by
Swarthout Thomas E
Bought by
Walocha Henryk J and Walocha Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellek Patricia S | $237,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Walocha Henryk J | $196,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,209 | $365,022 | $221,973 | $143,049 |
| 2024 | $4,209 | $357,865 | $217,620 | $140,245 |
| 2023 | $4,071 | $350,849 | $213,353 | $137,496 |
| 2022 | $3,949 | $343,970 | $209,170 | $134,800 |
| 2021 | $3,854 | $337,226 | $205,069 | $132,157 |
| 2020 | $3,849 | $333,769 | $202,967 | $130,802 |
| 2019 | $3,769 | $327,225 | $198,987 | $128,238 |
| 2018 | $3,681 | $320,809 | $195,085 | $125,724 |
| 2017 | $3,590 | $314,519 | $191,260 | $123,259 |
| 2016 | $3,501 | $308,352 | $187,509 | $120,843 |
| 2015 | $3,325 | $303,721 | $184,693 | $119,028 |
| 2014 | $3,265 | $297,772 | $181,075 | $116,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map